NCAA 2021-22 Schedule

NCAA Composite 2021-22 Schedule

DATEVISITING TEAMHOME TEAMLOCATIONRESULTS
2021
OCTOBER
Oct 2 (SA)Denver 9Lindenwood 1Magness Arena
Denver, CO
Denver WINS 9 - 1
Oct 2 (SA)Air Force 2Colorado College 1Ed Robson Arena
Colorado Springs, AZ
Air Force WINS 2 - 1
Oct 2 (SA)UMASS Lowell 3ASU 5Oceanside Ice Arena
Tempe, AZ
ASU WINS 5 - 3
Oct 3 (SU)UMASS Lowell 4ASU 2Oceanside Ice Arena
Tempe, AZ
UMASS Lowell HOWINS 4 - 2
Oct 8 (SA)ASU 3Denver 8Magness Arena
Denver, CO
Denver WINS 8 - 3
Oct 8 (SA)Air Force 3Michigan State 2Munn Ice Arena
East Lansing, MI
Air Force WINS 3 - 2 (OT)
Oct 8 (SA)St. Lawrence Univ 2 Colorado College 1Ed Robson ArenaSt. Lawrence WINS 2 - 1
Oct 9 (SU)Air Force 1Michigan State 5Munn Ice Arena
East Lansing, MI
Michigan State WINS 5-1
Oct 9 (SA)ASU 3Denver 4Magness Arena
Denver, CO
Denver 4 WINS 4-3
Oct 9 (SA)St. Lawrence Univ 1 Colorado College 1Ed Robson ArenaTie 1-1 (OT)
Oct 15 ( FR)New Hampshire 1ASU 5Oceanside Ice Arena
Tempe, AZ
ASU WINS 5-1
Oct 15 (FR)Colorado CollegeUnion CollegeSchenectady, NYUnion College WINS 2-1
Oct 15 (FR)Univ of Denver 4Air Force 1Cadet Ice Arena
USAFA, CO
Univ of Denver WINS 4-1
Oct 16 (SA)New Hampshire 1 ASU 5Oceanside Ice Arena
Tempe, AZ
ASU WINS 5-1
Oct 16 (SA)Air Force 0Univ of Denver 8Magness Arena
Denver, CO
Univ of Denver WINS 8-0
Oct 16 (SA)Colorado College 3Union College 3Schenectady, NYTIE 3-3 (S/O)
Oct 22 (FR)ASU 3Colgate 8Hamilton, NYColgate WINS 8-3
Oct 22 (FR)Colorado College 5Boston College 3Chestnut Hill, MAColorado College WINS 5-3
Oct 22 (FR)Univ of Denver 5Providence 6Providence, RIProvidence WINS 6-5
Oct 23 (SA)ASU 4Colgate 3Hamilton, NYASU WINS 4-3 (OT)
Oct 23 (SA)Air Force 6Lindenwood 1Centene Community Ice Center
St. Charles, MO
Air Force WINS 6 -1 (Exhibition)
Oct 23 (SA)Colorado College 0Northeastern 1 Boston, MA Northeastern WINS 1-0
Oct 23 (SA)Univ of Denver 1Boston College 5Chestnut Hill, MABoston College WINS 5-1
Oct 24 (SU)Air Force 7Lindenwood 3Centene Community Ice Center
St. Charles, MO
Air Force WINS 7-3
Oct 29 (FR)St. Thomas 2ASU 5Oceanside Ice Arena
Tempe, AZ
ASU WINS 5-2
Oct 29 (FR)Colorado College 4 Air Force 5Cadet Ice Arena
USAFA, CO
Air Force WINS 5-4 (OT)
Oct 30 (SA)St. Thomas 2ASU 4Oceanside Ice Arena
Tempe, AZ
ASU WINS 4-2
Oct 30 (SA)Air Force 1Colorado College 8Ed Robson Arena
Colorado Springs, AZ
Colorado College WINS 8-1
NOVEMBER
Nov 5 (FR)Air Force 3Niagara Univ 4Dwyer Ice Arena
Niagara Falls, NY
Niagara Univ WINS 4-3
Nov 5 (FR)St. Cloud State 3Colorado College 2Ed Robson Arena
Colorado Springs, AZ
St. Cloud State WINS 3-2 (OT)
Nov 5 (FR)Univ of Denver 1North Dakota 3Engelstad Arena
Grand Forks, ND
North Dakota WINS 3-1
Nov 6 (SA)Air Force 3Niagara Univ 3Dwyer Ice Arena
Niagara Falls, NY
TIE 3-3
Nov 6 (SA)St. Cloud State 4Colorado College 1Ed Robson Arena
Colorado Springs, AZ
St. Cloud State WINS 4-1
Nov 6 (SA)Univ of Denver 1North Dakota 4Engelstad Arena
Grand Forks, ND
North Dakota WINS 4-1
Nov 12 (FR)Bentley Univ 1Air Force 2Cadet Ice Arena
USAFA, CO
Air Force WINS 2-1
Nov 12 (FR)ASU 3Quinnipiac 5Peoples United Center
Hamden, CT
Quinnipiac WINS 5-3
Nov 12 (FR)Colorado College 0Minnesota Duluth 5Amsoil Arena
Duluth, MN
Minnesota Duluth WINS 5-0
Nov 12 (FR)Univ of Denver 5Western Michigan 3Magness Arena
Denver, CO
Univ of Denver WINS 5-3
Nov 13 (SA)Bentley Univ 5Air Force 4Cadet Ice Arena
USAFA, CO
Bentley Univ WINS 5-4
Nov 13 (SA)ASU 2Quinnipiac 5Peoples United Center
Hamden, CT
Quinnipiac WINS 5-2
Nov 13 (SA)Colorado College 0Minnesota Duluth 0Amsoil Arena
Duluth, MN
TIE 0-0 (OT)
Nov 13 (SA)Univ of Denver 5Western Michigan 2Magness Arena
Denver, CO
Univ of Denver WINS 5-2
Nov 19 (FR)Sacred Heart Univ 2Air Force 3Cadet Ice Arena
USAFA, CO
Air Force WINS 3-2
Nov 19 (FR)Miami 1Univ of Denver 4Magness Arena
Denver, CO
Univ of Denver WINS 4-1
Nov 20 (SA)Sacred Heart Univ 3Air Force 1Cadet Ice Arena
USAFA, CO
Sacred Heart Univ WINS 3-1
Nov 20 (SA)Miami 1Univ of Denver 7Magness Arena
Denver, CO
Univ of Denver WINS 7-1
Nov 22 (MO)Sacred Heart Univ 4Air Force 2Cadet Ice Arena
USAFA, CO
Sacred Heart Univ WINS 4-2
Nov 23 (TU)Sacred Heart Univ 3Air Force 1Cadet Ice Arena
USAFA, CO
Sacred Heart Univ WINS 3-1
Nov 24 (WE)Bemidji State 4ASU 3Oceanside Ice Arena
Tempe, AZ
Bemidji State WINS 4-3
Nov 26 (FR)Bemidji State 4ASU 6Oceanside Ice Arena
Tempe, AZ
ASU WINS 6-4
DECEMBER
Dec 3 (FR)Canisius College 2Air Force 5Cadet Ice Arena
USAFA, CO
Air Force WINS 5-2
Dec 3 (FR)Denver 6ASU 2Oceanside Ice Arena
Tempe, AZ
Denver WINS 6-2
Dec 3 (FR)Colorado College 3Omaha 4Baxter Arena
Omaha, NE
Omaha WINS 4-3
Dec 4 (SA)Canisius College 3Air Force 3Cadet Ice Arena
USAFA, CO
TIE 3-3 (Air Force So/W)
Dec 4 (SA)Denver 7ASU 1Oceanside Ice Arena
Tempe, AZ
Denver WINS 7-1
Dec 4 (SA)Omaha 4Omaha 0Baxter Arena
Omaha, NE
Omaha WINS 4-0
Dec 10 (FR)Clarkson 3ASU 4Oceanside Ice Arena
Tempe, AZ
ASU WINS 4-3
Dec 10 (FR)North Dakota 5Colorado College 2Ed Robson Arena
Colorado Springs, AZ
North Dakota WINS 5-2
Dec 10 (FR)Univ of Denver 5Minnesota Duluth 0Amsoil Arena
Duluth, MN
Univ of Denver WINS 5-0
Dec 11 (SA)Clarkson 1ASU 4Oceanside Ice Arena
Tempe, AZ
ASU WINS 4-1
Dec 11 (SA)North Dakota 4Colorado College 1Ed Robson Arena
Colorado Springs, AZ
North Dakota WINS 4-1
Dec 11 (SA)Univ of Denver 2Minnesota Duluth 6Amsoil Arena
Duluth, MN
Minnesota Duluth WINS 6-2
Dec 17 (FR)ASU 5Colorado College 2Ed Robson Arena
Colorado Springs, AZ
ASU WINS 5-2
Dec 18 (SA)ASU 2Colorado College 4Ed Robson Arena
Colorado Springs, AZ
Colorado College WINS 4-2
Dec 31 (FR)Alaska Fairbanks 2Univ of Denver 7Magness Arena
Denver, CO
Univ of Denver WINS 7-2
2022
JANUARY
Jan 1 (SA)Alaska Fairbanks 4Univ of Denver 4Magness Arena
Denver, CO
TIE 4-4
Jan 1 (SA)Air Force 2American International 5Springfield, MAAmerican International WINS 5-2
Jan 1 (SA)Cornell 2ASU 5Oceanside Ice Arena
Tempe, AZ
ASU WINS 5-2
Jan 2 (SU)Air Force 3American International 4Springfield, MAAmerican International WINS 4-3
Jan 2 (SU)Cornell 2ASU 3Oceanside Ice Arena
Tempe, AZ
ASU WINS 3-2
Jan 7 (FR)ASU 1Boston Univ 7Agganis Arena
Boston, MA
Boston Univ 7
Jan 7 (FR)Colorado College 5Miami Univ 1Steve Cady Arena
Oxford, OH
Colorado College WINS 5-1
Jan 7 (FR)Univ of DenverOmahaOmaha, NEPOSTPONED
Jan 8 (SA)ASU 2Boston Univ 5Agganis Arena
Boston, MA
Boston Univ WINS 5-2
Jan 8 (SA)Colorado College 4Miami Univ 3Steve Cady Arena
Oxford, OH
Colorado College WINS 4 -3
Jan 8 (SA)Univ of DenverOmahaOmaha, NEPOSTPONED
Jan 11 (TU)ASU 6Northeastern Univ 2Matthews Arena
Boston, MA
ASU WINS 6-2
Jan 14 (FR)ASU 2RIT 1Gene Polisseni Center
Rochester, NY
ASU WINS 2-1
Jan 14 (FR)Western Michigan Colorado CollegeEd Robson Arena
Colorado Springs, AZ
POSTPONED
Jan 14 (FR)St. Cloud State Univ of DenverMagness Arena
Denver, CO
POSTPONED
Jan 14 (FR)Niagara University 4Air Force 5Cadet Ice Arena
USAFA, CO
Air Force WINS 5-4
Jan 15 (SA)ASU 5RIT 1Gene Polisseni Center
Rochester, NY
ASU WINS 5-1
Jan 15 (SA)Niagara University 2Air Force 3Cadet Ice Arena
USAFA, CO
Air Force WINS 3-2
Jan 15 (SA)Western Michigan Colorado CollegeEd Robson Arena
Colorado Springs, AZ
POSTPONED
Jan 15 (SA)St. Cloud State Univ of Denver Magness Arena
Denver, CO
POSTPONED
Jan 15 (SA)
Orig Sched for Feb 25
Omaha 2Univ of Denver 5Magness Arena
Denver, CO
Univ of Denver WINS 5-2
Jan 16 (SU)
Orig Sched for Feb 26
Omaha 0Univ of Denver 4Magness Arena
Denver, CO
Univ of Denver WINS 4-0
Jan 21 (FR)Air ForceMercyhurst UniversityErie, PA
Jan 21 (FR)LindenwoodASUOceanside Ice Arena
Tempe, AZ
CANCELED
Jan 21 (FR)Denver Colorado CollegeColorado Springs, CO
Jan 22 (SA)Air ForceMercyhurst UniversityErie, PA
Jan 22 (SA)Lindenwood ASUOceanside Ice Arena
Tempe, AZ
CANCELED
Jan 22 (SA)Denver Colorado CollegeEd Robson Arena
Colorado Springs, AZ
Jan 28 (FR)Army Air ForceCadet Ice Arena
USAFA, CO
Jan 28 (FR)ASUMinnesota StateMayo Clinic Health System Event Center
Mankato, MN
Jan 28 (FR)Omaha Colorado CollegeEd Robson Arena
Colorado Springs, AZ
Jan 28 (FR)Univ of DenverMiamiGoggin Ice Center
Oxford, OH
Jan 29 (SA)Army Air ForceCadet Ice Arena
USAFA, CO
Jan 29 (SA)ASUMinnesota StateMayo Clinic Health System Event Center
Mankato, MN
Jan 29 (SA)Omaha Colorado CollegeEd Robson Arena
Colorado Springs, AZ
Jan 29 (SA)Univ of DenverMiamiGoggin Ice Center
Oxford, OH
FEBRUARY
Feb 4 (FR)Air ForceCanisius CollegeBuffalo, NY
Feb 4 (FR)Alaska FairbanksASUOceanside Ice Arena
Tempe, AZ
Feb 4 (FR)Colorado CollegeNorth DakotaEngelstad Arena
Grand Forks, ND
Feb 5 (SA)Air ForceCanisius CollegeBuffalo, NY
Feb 5 (SA)Alaska FairbanksASUOceanside Ice Arena
Tempe, AZ
Feb 5 (SA)Colorado CollegeNorth DakotaEngelstad Arena
Grand Forks, ND
Feb 11 (FR)Holy CrossAir ForceCadet Ice Arena
USAFA, CO
Feb 11 (FR)Minnesota DuluthUniv of DenverMagness Arena
Denver, CO
Feb 12 (SA)Holy CrossAir ForceCadet Ice Arena
USAFA, CO
Feb 12 (SA)Minnesota DuluthUniv of DenverMagness Arena
Denver, CO
Feb 18 (FR)Air ForceBentley UniversityWaltham, MA
Feb 18 (FR)Miami UnivColorado CollegeEd Robson Arena
Colorado Springs, AZ
Feb 18 (FR)Univ of DenverWestern MichiganKalamazoo, MI
Feb 19 (SA)Air ForceBentley UniversityWaltham, MA
Feb 19 (SA)Miami UnivColorado CollegeEd Robson Arena
Colorado Springs, AZ
Feb 19 (SA)Univ of DenverWestern MichiganKalamazoo, MI
Feb 25 (FR)RITAir ForceCadet Ice Arena
USAFA, CO
Feb 25 (FR)ASUAlaska FairbanksFairbanks, AK
Feb 25 (FR)Colorado CollegeSt. Cloud StateHerb Brooks Natl Hockey Center
St. Cloud, MN
Feb 25 (FR)
Orig Sched for Jan 7
OmahaUniv of DenverMagness Arena
Denver, CO
Feb 26 (SA)RITAir ForceCadet Ice Arena
USAFA, CO
Feb 26 (SA)ASUAlaska FairbanksFairbanks, AK
Feb 26 (SA)Colorado CollegeSt. Cloud StateHerb Brooks Natl Hockey Center
St. Cloud, MN
Feb 26 (SA)
Orig Sched for Jan 8
OmahaUniv of DenverMagness Arena
Denver, CO
MARCH
Mar 4 (FR) AHA First RoundTBA
Mar 4 (FR)DenverColorado CollegeEd Robson Arena
Colorado Springs, AZ
Mar 5 (SA) AHA First RoundTBA
Mar 5 (SA)Colorado CollegeDenverMagness Arena
Denver, CO
Mar 6 (SU) AHA First RoundTBA
Mar 11 (FR) NCHC First Round Series
Mar 11 (FR) NCHC Quarterfinals
Mar 11 (FR) AHA QuarterfinalsTBA
Mar 11 (FR)Long Island UnivASUOceanside Ice Arena
Tempe, AZ
Mar 12 (SA) AHA QuarterfinalsTBA
Mar 12 (SA) NCHC First Round Series
Mar 12 (SA)Long Island UnivASUOceanside Ice Arena
Tempe, AZ
Mar 12 (SA) NCHC Quarterfinals
Mar 13 (SU) AHA QuarterfinalsTBA
Mar 13 (SU) NCHC First Round Series (if necc)
Mar 13 (SU) NCHC Quarterfinals
Mar 18 (FR) AHA Final FourTBA
Mar 18 (FR) NCHC SemifinalsXCEL Energy Center
St. Paul, MN
Mar 18 (FR) NCHC Frozen Faceoff
Mar 19 (SA) AHA Final FourTBA
Mar 19 (SA) NCHC ChampionshipXCEL Energy Center
St. Paul, MN
Mar 19 (SA) NCHC Frozen Faceoff
Mar 25 (FR) TBA
Mar 26 (SA) TBA
Mar 27 (SU) TBA
APRIL
Apr 7 (TH)TD Garden
Boston, MA
Apr 8 (FR)TD Garden
Boston, MA
Apr 9 (FR)TD Garden
Boston, MA